Millbrook Arena, Venues (Millbrook Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
OPEN ICE
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
NOVICE LL
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
IP Learn to Play
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
IP LL
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
TYKE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Game Slot
Novice Rep
L (3-6)
5:30 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[NO-51]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[PW-083]
BANTAM WHITE
W (2-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
BANTAM GREEN
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders Green
[BTM078]
Bantam Rep
W (5-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[BT-50]
IP/TYKE SKILLS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE/ATOM SKILLS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE/BANTAM SKILLS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (4-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[3]
Peewee Rep
L (0-8)
8:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[6]
Midget Rep
W (2-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[MD-62]
Atom Rep
W (5-0)
11:00 AM
@ Otonabee Wolves
[10]
Peewee Rep
W (4-1)
1:00 PM
@ Bancroft Jets
[12]
Atom Rep
W (5-0)
5:00 PM
vs. West Ferris
[16]
Peewee Rep
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[18]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Peewee Rep
W (3-2)
3:15 PM
@ Goderich Sailors
[A FInal]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[PW-080]
BANTAM WHITE
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[BTM081]
BANTAM GREEN
7:00 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs
Midget Rep
W (8-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles AE
[MD-63]
IP/TYKE SKILLS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE/ATOM SKILLS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE/BANTAM SKILLS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL
L (2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs
[MGT102]
Midget Rep
T (1-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[MD-64]
IP Learn to Play
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP LL
9:00 AM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
TYKE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
BANTAM GREEN
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE LL
L (3-8)
12:00 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs
[NVC51]
OPEN ICE
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
ATOM LL
L (2-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies Black
[ATM127]
Atom Rep
L (2-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[AT-082]
OPEN ICE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM WHITE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
02030405060708
OPEN ICE
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
NOVICE LL
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
IP Learn to Play
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
IP LL
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
TYKE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Game Slot
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (0-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[PW-077]
BANTAM WHITE
8:30 PM
vs. BANTAM GREEN
[BTM084]
BANTAM GREEN
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
[BTM073]
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP/TYKE SKILLS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE/ATOM SKILLS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE/BANTAM SKILLS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL
L (1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[MGT097]
OPEN ICE
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP Learn to Play
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP LL
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
TYKE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
BANTAM GREEN
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
OPEN ICE
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Game Slot
OPEN ICE
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
ATOM LL
W (6-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild Red
[ATM131]
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LL
L (3-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
[PWE57]
BANTAM WHITE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
09101112131415
OPEN ICE
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
OPEN ICE
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
IP Learn to Play
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
IP LL
3:30 PM
vs. Brock Wild
TYKE
4:30 PM
vs. Brock Wild
OPEN ICE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Game Slot
BANTAM WHITE
W (3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies Teal
[BTM090]
BANTAM GREEN
7:00 PM
vs. BANTAM WHITE
[BTM074]
Bantam Rep
W (8-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Orono Leafs
[BT-51]
IP/TYKE SKILLS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE/ATOM SKILLS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE/BANTAM SKILLS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE LL
L (3-6)
4:00 PM
@ Simcoe Warriers
[5]
MIDGET LL
W (6-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes Red
[MGT107]
Midget Rep
W (4-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[MD-61]
NOVICE LL
W (6-0)
10:00 AM
@ Kanata Gladiators
[9]
NOVICE LL
W (3-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Almonte
[17]
Bantam Rep
W (3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[BT-58]
16171819202122
NOVICE LL
W (5-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Clarington
[20]
NOVICE LL
L (0-8)
1:45 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[23]
PEEWEE LL
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
OPEN ICE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[NO-52]
Peewee Rep
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[PW-082]
BANTAM WHITE
L (1-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders Blue
[BTM088]
BANTAM GREEN
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs
[BTM075]
Bantam Rep
W (9-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[BT-56]
IP/TYKE SKILLS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE/ATOM SKILLS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE/BANTAM SKILLS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies White
[MGT103]
Midget Rep
L (3-4)
9:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[MD-65]
IP Learn to Play
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP LL
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
TYKE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
BANTAM GREEN
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Game Slot
Novice Rep
W (5-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[NO-53]
Atom Rep
L (4-8)
4:00 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[AT-081]
PEEWEE LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM WHITE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
23242526272829
NOVICE LL
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
IP Learn to Play
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
IP LL
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
TYKE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Game Slot
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
IP/TYKE SKILLS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE/ATOM SKILLS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE/BANTAM SKILLS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (3-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning AE
[MD-60]
IP Learn to Play
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP LL
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
TYKE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
BANTAM GREEN
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Game Slot
ATOM LL
W (6-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes Red
[ATM129]
Atom Rep
L (3-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Orono Leafs
[AT-084]
PEEWEE LL
L (7-11)
5:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies White
[PWE60]
BANTAM WHITE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
NOVICE LL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
IP Learn to Play
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
IP LL
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
TYKE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Game Slot
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP Learn to Play
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
TYKE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
11:00 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Novice Rep
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
IP Learn to Play
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
IP LL
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
TYKE
4:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
BANTAM WHITE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practic
BANTAM WHITE
W (3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[BTM089]
BANTAM GREEN
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders Blue
[BTM079]
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM GREEN
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice Ice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Millbrook Arena
, Millbrook,   
  • Current Season

    48 - 57 - 12
  • All-Time

    284 - 330 - 60
Other Home Venues
Printed from millbrookhockey.com on Saturday, January 19, 2019 at 9:49 AM