Millbrook Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Patty Berardi on Tuesday, January 17, 2017 (153 views)
     This past weekend the Millbrook Atom rep hockey team competed in the 59th Peterborough Lift Lock Atom hockey tournament. The team went 5-0 undefeated playing Douro, Loyalist, Leaside, Kawartha and Staynor to win the tournament. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Patty Berardi on Monday, January 16, 2017 (95 views)
       The weekend of January 13th, 2017 the Millbrook Stars Peewee White team made the long drive to South Huron Ontario to compete in the DQ Challenge Cup. It was their first away tournament of the year and the boys were excited and nervous but above all ready to play. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kaury Jones on Friday, December 09, 2016 (152 views)
Membership,

Please be advised that effective December 7th, 2016 our Scheduler Josh Kirkwood submitted his letter of resignation. Presently, Peter Haase has been fulfilling this role since the start of the 2016/2017 season.  We are very thankful to Peter.

This position will remain vacant up until elections are held at our Spring Annual General Meeting.

On behalf of MDMHA I want to convey our thanks to Josh for volunteering with the organization and would also like to wish him well with his future endeavors.

Regards,

Kaury Jones
President- MDMHA
From Around The Web
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
KLOEPFER INSURANCE - Peewee LL 1
5:30 PM
@ Lindsay Muskies Teal
Lindsay Rec (1) [PW - A-09]
BAXTER CREEK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB - Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BEA TRANSIT SOLUTIONS - Bantam LL
7:30 PM
@ Woodville Hurricanes
Woodville/Eldon [B-B-2-26]
RJ BROWN INSURANCE - Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Game Slot
MILLBROOK I.D.A PHARMACY - Midget LL
9:30 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks
Millbrook Arena [M-A-2-38]
NEXICOM - IP Learn to Play
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
WESTMORE POLELINE ELECTRIC - IP LL
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
RON LEE SEPTIC SERVICE - Tyke
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
BAXTER CREEK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB - Novice Rep
11:00 AM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
Millbrook Arena [O-N-EDDD-Q4-1]
FRASERVILLE ESSO - Atom LL
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
KLOEPFER INSURANCE - Peewee LL 1
4:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders Blue
Millbrook Arena [PW - A-24]
ISAGENIX - Atom Rep
4:30 PM
@ Brock Township Wild
Sunderland [0-A-DD-A-5]
CAVAN MONAGHAN FIRE FIGHTERS - Peewee Rep
5:30 PM
@ Brock Township Wild
Sunderland [O-P-DDD-B-1]
MILLBROOK DENTAL Peewee LL 2
5:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning White
Millbrook Arena [PW-B-32]
BEA TRANSIT SOLUTIONS - Bantam LL
8:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
Millbrook Arena [B-B-2-19]
NEXICOM - IP Learn to Play
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
CAVAN MONAGHAN FIRE FIGHTERS - Peewee Rep
8:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
FRASERVILLE ESSO - Atom LL
10:45 AM
@ Lindsay Muskies Black
Lindsay Rec (2) [AT-B-23]
WESTMORE POLELINE ELECTRIC - IP LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
ISAGENIX - Atom Rep
2:30 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
Millbrook Arena [O-A-DD-A-3]
BAXTER CREEK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB - Novice Rep
2:45 PM
@ Centre Hastings Grizzlies
Marmora Arena [O-N-EDDD-Q4-2]
RON LEE SEPTIC SERVICE - Tyke
3:15 PM
@ Lindsay Muskies White
Lindsay Rec (2) [T-B-2-12]
KLOEPFER INSURANCE - Peewee LL 1
3:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies Teal
Millbrook Arena [PW - A-23]
MILLBROOK I.D.A PHARMACY - Midget LL
5:00 PM
@ Brock Township Wild
Cannington [M-A-2-22]
MILLBROOK DENTAL Peewee LL 2
5:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders Green
Millbrook Arena [PW-B-34]
RON LEE SEPTIC SERVICE - Tyke
6:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
Millbrook Arena [T-B-2-19]
WESTMORE POLELINE ELECTRIC - IP LL
6:00 PM
@ Lindsay Muskies Black
BAXTER CREEK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB - Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
CAVAN MONAGHAN FIRE FIGHTERS - Peewee Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
Millbrook Arena [O-P-DDD-B-2]
ISAGENIX - Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
KLOEPFER INSURANCE - Peewee LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
CAVAN MONAGHAN FIRE FIGHTERS - Peewee Rep
7:00 PM
@ Brock Township Wild
Sunderland [O-P-DDD-B-3]
RJ BROWN INSURANCE - Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MILLBROOK I.D.A PHARMACY - Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca



 

Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Jan 20
    7:30 PM
    BEA TRANSIT SOLUTIONS - Bantam LL
    at Woodville Hurricanes
  • Fri
    Jan 20
    9:30 PM
    MILLBROOK I.D.A PHARMACY - Midget LL
    vs. Havelock Hawks
  • Sat
    Jan 21
    11:00 AM
    BAXTER CREEK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB - Novice Rep
    vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
  • Sat
    Jan 21
    4:00 PM
    KLOEPFER INSURANCE - Peewee LL 1
    vs. Durham Crusaders Blue
  • Sat
    Jan 21
    4:30 PM
    ISAGENIX - Atom Rep
    at Brock Township Wild
  • Sat
    Jan 21
    5:30 PM
    CAVAN MONAGHAN FIRE FIGHTERS - Peewee Rep
    at Brock Township Wild
Our Tournaments
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from millbrookhockey.com on Friday, January 20, 2017 at 7:01 PM