Playoff Schedule & Results (Millbrook Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
By-Laws/M.O.O
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Executive Meeting Minutes
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Links
Registration
Registration/Parent information
Just Moved?
Respect in Sport - Parent
Forms
MDMHA Travel Permit Request
2024/2025 Permission to Skate Request
2024/2025 NRP Passport Request
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
STARS APPAREL
Unused Ice
Equipment
Resources
Police VSC
Bench Staff Qualifications
On-Ice Volunteers
FAQ
Development
Drills
U7 Pathway
U9 Pathway
U11 Pathway
Coach Education
Trainer Resources
Manager Resources
iPad / GameSheet
OMHA Manual of Operations
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
U18 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18LL-B9
Feb 20 2024
9:00 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
Fenelon Falls
3-2
W
U18LL-B6
Feb 23 2024
9:00 PM
Brock Township Wild
Cavan Community Centre
4-4
T
U18LL-B7
Feb 26 2024
9:00 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
Fenelon Falls
1-3
L
U18LL-B5
Mar 01 2024
9:00 PM
Lindsay Muskies White
Cavan Community Centre
10-5
W
U18LL-BSF2
Mar 20 2024
8:30 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
Fenelon Falls
3-7
L
U18 Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18-R1B-10
Feb 12 2024
9:30 PM
Orono Leafs
Cavan Community Centre
4-4
T
U18-R1B-19
Feb 13 2024
7:20 PM
Upper York Admirals Team 2
EGSC (West)
3-2
W
U18-R1B-06
Feb 16 2024
9:30 PM
Mariposa Lightning
Little Britain
7-2
W
U18-R1B-11
Feb 18 2024
5:30 PM
Mariposa Lightning
Cavan Community Centre
4-4
T
U18-R1B-12
Feb 20 2024
5:30 PM
Lindsay Muskies
Cavan Community Centre
0-3
L
U18-R1B-02
Feb 22 2024
8:30 PM
Lindsay Muskies
Lindsay Rec (1)
1-5
L
U18-R1B-15
Feb 25 2024
8:30 PM
Orono Leafs
Orono
3-1
W
U18-R1B-09
Mar 03 2024
5:30 PM
Upper York Admirals Team 2
Cavan Community Centre
6-4
W
U18-R2-T2-1
Mar 05 2024
8:30 PM
Highland Storm
Cavan Community Centre
1-2
L
U15 Green
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15LL-A13
Feb 24 2024
6:30 PM
U15 White
Cavan Community Centre
1-3
L
U15LL-A1
Feb 29 2024
7:30 PM
Brock Township Wild White
Beaverton
2-2
T
U15LL-A10
Mar 03 2024
2:00 PM
Woodville Hurricanes
Cavan Community Centre
8-4
W
U15LL-A9
Mar 04 2024
8:00 PM
Durham Crusaders Green
Cavan Community Centre
4-7
L
U15LL-A5
Mar 06 2024
8:30 PM
Durham Crusaders Blue
Harman (South)
5-2
W
U15LL-ASF2
Mar 18 2024
8:00 PM
U15 White
Cavan Community Centre
1-2
L
U15 Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15-R1-08
Feb 13 2024
7:45 PM
Lindsay Muskies
Lindsay Rec (2)
1-1
T
U15-R1-11
Feb 16 2024
8:00 PM
Mariposa Lightning
Little Britain
2-2
T
U15-R1-13
Feb 20 2024
8:30 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
Cavan Community Centre
4-4
T
U15-R1-06
Feb 21 2024
8:00 PM
Kawartha Coyotes
Emily/Omemee
3-7
L
U15-R1-15
Feb 25 2024
5:30 PM
Highland Storm
Cavan Community Centre
3-4
L
U15-R1-14
Feb 27 2024
8:30 PM
Newcastle Stars
Cavan Community Centre
1-0
W
U15-R2-T2-6@3
Mar 06 2024
8:00 PM
Mariposa Lightning
Little Britain
1-3
L
U15 White
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15LL-A13
Feb 24 2024
6:30 PM
U15 Green
Cavan Community Centre
3-1
W
U15LL-A11
Feb 27 2024
7:00 PM
Durham Crusaders Blue
Cavan Community Centre
6-3
W
U15LL-A15
Mar 01 2024
7:30 PM
Woodville Hurricanes
Woodville/Eldon
6-0
W
U15LL-A2
Mar 07 2024
7:30 PM
Brock Township Wild White
Beaverton
1-6
L
U15LL-A12
Mar 09 2024
6:30 PM
Durham Crusaders Green
Cavan Community Centre
2-2
T
U15LL-ASF2
Mar 18 2024
8:00 PM
U15 Green
Cavan Community Centre
2-1
W
U15-AFINAL
Mar 24 2024
4:00 PM
Brock Township Wild White
Beaverton
0-2
L
U13 Green
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13LL-BB11
Feb 19 2024
8:00 PM
U13 White
Cavan Community Centre
1-8
L
U13LL-BB1
Feb 29 2024
7:30 PM
Lindsay Muskies White
Lindsay Rec (1)
2-1
W
U13LL-BB9
Mar 01 2024
6:00 PM
Manvers Mustangs
Cavan Community Centre
5-2
W
U13LL-BB5
Mar 03 2024
4:00 PM
Manvers Mustangs
Manvers
5-0
W
U13LL-BB7
Mar 06 2024
6:30 PM
Lindsay Muskies White
Cavan Community Centre
3-3
T
U13LL-BB8
Mar 08 2024
7:00 PM
U13 White
Cavan Community Centre
0-5
L
U13LL-BSF1
Mar 17 2024
6:30 PM
Mariposa Lightning White
Little Britain
6-7
L
U13 Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13-R1-07
Feb 11 2024
10:00 AM
Durham Crusaders
Canlan Oshawa (1)
3-2
W
U13-R1-28
Feb 14 2024
6:30 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
Cavan Community Centre
4-2
W
U13-R1-26
Feb 22 2024
6:00 PM
Kawartha Coyotes
Bewdley Arena
2-3
L
U13-R1-25
Feb 23 2024
7:30 PM
Highland Storm
Cavan Community Centre
1-9
L
U13-R1-18
Feb 24 2024
2:00 PM
Lindsay Muskies
Lindsay Rec (1)
1-4
L
U13-R1-27
Feb 25 2024
4:00 PM
Newcastle Stars
Cavan Community Centre
3-7
L
U13-R1-24
Mar 02 2024
4:00 PM
Mariposa Lightning
Little Britain
2-1
W
U13-R1-02
Mar 03 2024
6:30 PM
Brock Township Wild
Beaverton
0-3
L
U13 White
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13LL-BB6
Feb 16 2024
7:00 PM
Manvers Mustangs
Manvers
3-4
L
U13LL-BB12
Feb 18 2024
4:00 PM
Manvers Mustangs
Cavan Community Centre
4-4
T
U13LL-BB11
Feb 19 2024
8:00 PM
U13 Green
Cavan Community Centre
8-1
W
U13LL-BB2
Mar 03 2024
1:15 PM
Lindsay Muskies White
Lindsay Rec (2)
3-6
L
U13LL-BB10
Mar 05 2024
7:00 PM
Lindsay Muskies White
Cavan Community Centre
2-4
L
U13LL-BB8
Mar 08 2024
7:00 PM
U13 Green
Cavan Community Centre
5-0
W
U11 Green
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11LL-BB7
Feb 18 2024
2:00 PM
Kawartha Coyotes Red
Cavan Community Centre
3-0
W
U11LL-BB9
Feb 25 2024
2:00 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
Cavan Community Centre
5-5
T
U11LL-BB5
Mar 02 2024
2:30 PM
Mariposa Lightning White
Little Britain
3-0
W
U11LL-BB8
Mar 03 2024
3:30 PM
Mariposa Lightning White
Cavan Community Centre
8-0
W
U11LL-BB2
Mar 08 2024
5:30 PM
Kawartha Coyotes Red
Emily/Omemee
0-3
L
U11LL-BB12
Mar 09 2024
11:00 AM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
Fenelon Falls
4-2
W
U11LL-BSF1
Mar 19 2024
7:30 PM
Manvers Mustangs Black
Manvers
0-4
L
U11 Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11-R1-07
Feb 11 2024
12:30 PM
Durham Crusaders
Harman (South)
1-5
L
U11-R1-25
Feb 16 2024
7:00 PM
Lindsay Muskies
Cavan Community Centre
1-3
L
U11-R1-28
Feb 20 2024
7:00 PM
Mariposa Lightning
Cavan Community Centre
2-6
L
U11-R1-29
Feb 24 2024
12:30 PM
Newcastle Stars
Newcastle
0-6
L
U11-R1-27
Mar 01 2024
7:30 PM
Highland Storm
Cavan Community Centre
1-3
L
U11-R1-15
Mar 02 2024
5:30 PM
Kawartha Coyotes
Emily/Omemee
1-2
L
U11-R1-26
Mar 03 2024
8:30 AM
Brock Township Wild
Cavan Community Centre
1-9
L
U11-R1-33
Mar 04 2024
6:00 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
Fenelon Falls
0-7
L
U11 White
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11LL-BA4
Feb 13 2024
6:00 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
Cavan Community Centre
1-2
L
U11LL-BA1
Feb 20 2024
7:30 PM
Manvers Mustangs Black
Manvers
2-9
L
U11LL-BA6
Feb 27 2024
6:00 PM
Manvers Mustangs Black
Cavan Community Centre
3-9
L
U11LL-BA5
Mar 02 2024
6:00 PM
Woodville Hurricanes
Cavan Community Centre
6-1
W
U11LL-BA10
Mar 04 2024
6:30 PM
Woodville Hurricanes
Woodville/Eldon
7-1
W
U11LL-BA7
Mar 09 2024
9:00 AM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
Fenelon Falls
2-5
L
U9 Green
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U9MCT-02
Mar 23 2024
10:00 AM
Lindsay Muskies McDavid
Bobcaygeon
4-0
W
U9MCT-04
Mar 23 2024
12:00 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
Bobcaygeon
4-3
W
U9-MCFINAL
Mar 24 2024
9:00 AM
Kawartha Coyotes McDavid
Beaverton
2-5
L
U9 White
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U9MAT-07
Mar 23 2024
2:00 PM
Mariposa Lightning Matthews
Cavan Community Centre
3-3
T
U9MAT-09
Mar 23 2024
5:00 PM
Brock Township Wild White
Cavan Community Centre
2-2
T
U8 Green
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U8J-01
Mar 02 2024
8:00 AM
Manvers Mustangs Red
Cavan Community Centre
U8J-08
Mar 02 2024
11:00 AM
Mariposa Lightning White
Cavan Community Centre
U8J-13
Mar 02 2024
2:00 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder Black
Cavan Community Centre
U8J-19
Mar 02 2024
5:00 PM
Lindsay Muskies Teal
Cavan Community Centre
U8 White
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U8J-03
Mar 02 2024
9:00 AM
Manvers Mustangs Black
Cavan Community Centre
U8J-09
Mar 02 2024
12:00 PM
Kawartha Coyotes Red
Cavan Community Centre
U8J-20
Mar 02 2024
5:00 PM
Woodville Hurricanes
Cavan Community Centre
U7 Black
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U7J-3
Mar 02 2024
10:00 AM
Mariposa Lightning White
Lindsay Rec (1)
U7J-11
Mar 02 2024
12:00 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder Orange
Lindsay Rec (1)
U7J-20
Mar 02 2024
2:00 PM
Manvers Mustangs Red
Lindsay Rec (1)
U7 Gold
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U7J-1
Mar 02 2024
9:00 AM
Lindsay Muskies Grey
Lindsay Rec (1)
U7J-7
Mar 02 2024
11:00 AM
Woodville Hurricanes White
Lindsay Rec (1)
U7J-32
Mar 03 2024
10:15 AM
Mariposa Lightning Black
Lindsay Rec (2)
U7 Green
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U7J-6
Mar 02 2024
10:15 AM
Woodville Hurricanes Maroon
Lindsay Rec (2)
U7J-14
Mar 02 2024
12:15 PM
Kawartha Coyotes White
Lindsay Rec (2)
U7J-22
Mar 02 2024
2:15 PM
Brock Township Wild Black
Lindsay Rec (2)
U7 White
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U7J-15
Mar 02 2024
1:00 PM
Lindsay Muskies Grey
Lindsay Rec (1)
U7J-24
Mar 02 2024
3:00 PM
Brock Township Wild Red
Lindsay Rec (1)
U7J-31
Mar 03 2024
10:15 AM
Lindsay Muskies Gold
Lindsay Rec (2)