Schedule & Results (Millbrook Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
By-Laws/M.O.O
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Executive Meeting Minutes
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Links
Registration
Registration/Parent information
Just Moved?
Respect in Sport - Parent
Forms
MDMHA Travel Permit Request
2024/2025 Permission to Skate Request
2024/2025 NRP Passport Request
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Tournaments
TCHL U9 Matthews Tournament
Halloween Hockey Haunt U11/U13
Winter Classic U15/U18
STARS APPAREL
Unused Ice
Equipment
Team Resources
Bench Staff Qualifications
On-Ice Volunteers
FAQ
Development
Drills
U7 Pathway
U9 Pathway
U11 Pathway
Coach Education
Trainer Resources
Manager Resources
iPad / GameSheet
OMHA Manual of Operations
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
498 Games
All Scheduled Games
498 Games
Unreported Games
131 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
482 games
All Opponents
482 games
Brock Township Wild Black
6 games
Brock Township Wild Green
14 games
Brock Township Wild Red
5 games
Brock Township Wild White
15 games
Brock Township Wild
18 games
Durham Crusaders Blue
15 games
Durham Crusaders Green
12 games
Durham Crusaders White
4 games
Durham Crusaders
8 games
Grafton
5 games
Highland Storm
17 games
Kawartha Coyotes Black
2 games
Kawartha Coyotes Green
3 games
Kawartha Coyotes McDavid
5 games
Kawartha Coyotes Red
18 games
Kawartha Coyotes White
16 games
Kawartha Coyotes
23 games
Lindsay Muskies Black
5 games
Lindsay Muskies Blue
3 games
Lindsay Muskies Gold
3 games
Lindsay Muskies Grey
4 games
Lindsay Muskies Matthews
2 games
Lindsay Muskies McDavid
4 games
Lindsay Muskies Teal
17 games
Lindsay Muskies White
18 games
Lindsay Muskies
18 games
Manvers Mustangs Black
13 games
Manvers Mustangs Red
10 games
Manvers Mustangs White
2 games
Manvers Mustangs
13 games
Mariposa Lightning Black
3 games
Mariposa Lightning Blue
13 games
Mariposa Lightning Matthews
2 games
Mariposa Lightning McDavid
4 games
Mariposa Lightning White
16 games
Mariposa Lightning
23 games
Newcastle Stars
16 games
Orono Leafs
5 games
Sturgeon Lake Thunder Black
7 games
Sturgeon Lake Thunder Orange
1 game
Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
22 games
Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
21 games
Sturgeon Lake Thunder Yellow
2 games
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
20 games
Upper York Admirals Team 2
2 games
Woodville Hurricanes Maroon
6 games
Woodville Hurricanes White
5 games
Woodville Hurricanes
16 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
498 games
All Venues
498 games
Home Venues
Bewdley Arena
3 games
Cavan Community Centre
249 games
Lindsay Rec (1)
40 games
Lindsay Rec (2)
9 games
Away Venues
A.J. LaRue
4 games
Beaverton
12 games
Canlan Oshawa (1)
2 games
Cannington
12 games
Delpark Homes (4)
3 games
Donevan
1 game
EGSC (West)
1 game
Emily/Omemee
33 games
Fenelon Falls
37 games
GM Centre (Main)
1 game
Haldimand Community Memorial Arena
1 game
Haldimand Memorial Arena
3 games
Harman (North)
2 games
Harman (South)
5 games
IPSC (2)
1 game
Little Britain
20 games
Luther Vipond
2 games
Manvers
14 games
McKinney (1)
2 games
McKinney (2)
1 game
Newcastle
4 games
Oakwood
11 games
Orono
3 games
Rickard (B)
2 games
S.G. Nesbitt
3 games
Sunderland
6 games
Woodville/Eldon
11 games
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
×
Oct 2023
6 tournaments
47 games
Nov 2023
2 tournaments
98 games
Dec 2023
8 tournaments
69 games
Jan 2024
11 tournaments
103 games
Feb 2024
12 tournaments
101 games
Mar 2024
14 tournaments
80 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Green
vs Manvers Mustangs
U13LL-BB9
Cavan Community Centre
2-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:00 PM
Away Game
U9 White
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
U9MA-192
Fenelon Falls
1-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Rep
vs Highland Storm
U11-R1-27
Cavan Community Centre
3-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 White
@ Woodville Hurricanes
U15LL-A15
Woodville/Eldon
6-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 LL
vs Lindsay Muskies White
U18LL-B5
Cavan Community Centre
5-10
W
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 02
Tournament
U15 Green
Colborne
Colborne, ON
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 02
Tournament
U15 White
Colborne
Colborne, ON
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 03
Tournament
U7 Black
U7 TCHL Jamboree
Lindsay, ON
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 03
Tournament
U7 Gold
U7 TCHL Jamboree
Lindsay, ON
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 03
Tournament
U7 Green
U7 TCHL Jamboree
Lindsay, ON
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 03
Tournament
U7 White
U7 TCHL Jamboree
Lindsay, ON
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 03
Tournament
U18 LL
David Andrews Memorial
Norwood, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U8 Green
vs Manvers Mustangs Red
U8J-01
Cavan Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U8 White
vs Manvers Mustangs Black
U8J-03
Cavan Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U7 Gold
@ Lindsay Muskies Grey
U7J-1
Lindsay Rec (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U7 Black
vs Mariposa Lightning White
U7J-3
Lindsay Rec (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:15 AM
Away Playoff Game
U7 Green
@ Woodville Hurricanes Maroon
U7J-6
Lindsay Rec (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U8 Green
@ Mariposa Lightning White
U8J-08
Cavan Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U7 Gold
@ Woodville Hurricanes White
U7J-7
Lindsay Rec (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U8 White
@ Kawartha Coyotes Red
U8J-09
Cavan Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U7 Black
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder Orange
U7J-11
Lindsay Rec (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U7 Green
@ Kawartha Coyotes White
U7J-14
Lindsay Rec (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:00 PM
Away Game
U9 White
@ Brock Township Wild Black
U9MA-162
Cannington
4-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U7 White
@ Lindsay Muskies Grey
U7J-15
Lindsay Rec (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U8 Green
vs Sturgeon Lake Thunder Black
U8J-13
Cavan Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U7 Black
vs Manvers Mustangs Red
U7J-20
Lindsay Rec (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U7 Green
@ Brock Township Wild Black
U7J-22
Lindsay Rec (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Green
@ Mariposa Lightning White
U11LL-BB5
Little Britain
3-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U7 White
vs Brock Township Wild Red
U7J-24
Lindsay Rec (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Rep
@ Mariposa Lightning
U13-R1-24
Little Britain
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U8 Green
@ Lindsay Muskies Teal
U8J-19
Cavan Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U8 White
vs Woodville Hurricanes
U8J-20
Cavan Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Rep
@ Kawartha Coyotes
U11-R1-15
Emily/Omemee
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 White
vs Woodville Hurricanes
U11LL-BA5
Cavan Community Centre
1-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
8:30 AM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Rep
vs Brock Township Wild
U11-R1-26
Cavan Community Centre
9-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
10:00 AM
Home Game
U8 Green
vs Woodville Hurricanes
U8ES-24
Cavan Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
10:15 AM
Home Playoff Game
U7 Gold
vs Mariposa Lightning Black
U7J-32
Lindsay Rec (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
10:15 AM
Home Playoff Game
U7 White
vs Lindsay Muskies Gold
U7J-31
Lindsay Rec (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:00 AM
Home Game
U9 Green
vs Mariposa Lightning McDavid
U9MC-131
Cavan Community Centre
3-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 White
@ Lindsay Muskies White
U13LL-BB2
Lindsay Rec (2)
3-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 Green
vs Woodville Hurricanes
U15LL-A10
Cavan Community Centre
4-8
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Green
vs Mariposa Lightning White
U11LL-BB8
Cavan Community Centre
0-8
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Green
@ Manvers Mustangs
U13LL-BB5
Manvers
5-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Rep
vs Upper York Admirals Team 2
U18-R1B-09
Cavan Community Centre
4-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Rep
@ Brock Township Wild
U13-R1-02
Beaverton
0-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Rep
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder
U11-R1-33
Fenelon Falls
0-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 White
@ Woodville Hurricanes
U11LL-BA10
Woodville/Eldon
7-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 Green
vs Durham Crusaders Green
U15LL-A9
Cavan Community Centre
7-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:00 PM
Home Game
U9 White
vs Kawartha Coyotes Red
U9MA-185
Cavan Community Centre
5-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:30 PM
Away Game
U9 Green
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
U9MC-134
Fenelon Falls
6-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 White
vs Lindsay Muskies White
U13LL-BB10
Cavan Community Centre
4-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Rep
vs Highland Storm
U18-R2-T2-1
Cavan Community Centre
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
5:30 PM
Home Game
U9 Green
vs Kawartha Coyotes McDavid
U9MC-130
Cavan Community Centre
9-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Green
vs Lindsay Muskies White
U13LL-BB7
Cavan Community Centre
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 Rep
@ Mariposa Lightning
U15-R2-T2-6@3
Little Britain
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 Green
@ Durham Crusaders Blue
U15LL-A5
Harman (South)
5-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 White
@ Brock Township Wild White
U15LL-A2
Beaverton
1-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
5:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Green
@ Kawartha Coyotes Red
U11LL-BB2
Emily/Omemee
0-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U13 White
@ U13 Green
U13LL-BB8
Cavan Community Centre
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
9:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U11 White
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
U11LL-BA7
Fenelon Falls
2-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
9:00 AM
Away Game
U7 White
@ Woodville Hurricanes White
U7ES-79
Woodville/Eldon
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Green
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
U11LL-BB12
Fenelon Falls
4-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 White
vs Durham Crusaders Green
U15LL-A12
Cavan Community Centre
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
4:00 PM
Local Game
U7 White
@ U7 Green
U7ES-62
Cavan Community Centre
More Details
Mar 14-Mar 16
Tournament
U9 Green
Niagara Falls
Niagara Falls, ON
More Details
Mar 14-Mar 16
Tournament
U9 White
Niagara Falls
Niagara Falls, ON
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U11 Rep
Knights of Columbus Tournament
Huntsville, ON
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U11 White
Knights of Columbus
Huntsville, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
10:00 AM
Away Game
U9 Green
@ Lindsay Muskies McDavid
U9MC-126
Lindsay Rec (1)
5-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
12:00 PM
Away Game
U7 Black
@ Kawartha Coyotes Green
U7ES-16
Emily/Omemee
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
12:00 PM
Away Game
U7 Gold
@ Kawartha Coyotes Black
U7ES-15
Emily/Omemee
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
1:00 PM
Away Game
U8 White
@ Kawartha Coyotes White
U8ES-06
Emily/Omemee
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:00 PM
Away Game
U8 Green
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
U8ES-36
Fenelon Falls
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
4:00 PM
Home Game
U7 White
vs Sturgeon Lake Thunder Yellow
U7ES-66
Cavan Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Green
@ Mariposa Lightning White
U13LL-BSF1
Little Britain
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
8:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U15 Green
@ U15 White
U15LL-ASF2
Cavan Community Centre
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
6:00 PM
Home Game
U7 Gold
vs Manvers Mustangs White
U7ES-58
Cavan Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Green
@ Manvers Mustangs Black
U11LL-BSF1
Manvers
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:00 PM
Local Game
U7 Green
@ U7 Black
U7ES-57
Cavan Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:00 PM
Home Game
U8 White
vs Sturgeon Lake Thunder Black
U8ES-27
Cavan Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U13 White
@ Grafton
Haldimand Community Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 LL
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
U18LL-BSF2
Fenelon Falls
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
6:00 PM
Home Game
U7 Green
vs Manvers Mustangs Black
U7ES-63
Cavan Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
6:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U11 Green
@ Grafton
Haldimand Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
8:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U13 White
vs Grafton
Bewdley Arena
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 23
Tournament
U9 Green
Bobcaygeon
Bobcaygeon, ON
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 23
Tournament
U9 White
Millbrook
Millbrook, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
10:00 AM
Away Game
U8 Green
@ Lindsay Muskies Teal
U8ES-09
Lindsay Rec (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
10:00 AM
Away Game
U7 Gold
@ Lindsay Muskies Blue
U7ES-28
Lindsay Rec (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
10:00 AM
Away Game
U7 White
@ Lindsay Muskies Gold
U7ES-33
Lindsay Rec (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
12:00 PM
Away Game
U7 Green
@ Kawartha Coyotes White
U7ES-22
Emily/Omemee
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
1:00 PM
Away Game
U7 Black
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder Yellow
U7ES-74
Fenelon Falls
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U18 LL
DQ Classic
South Huron, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
9:00 AM
Away Game
U7 Green
@ Brock Township Wild Black
U7ES-02
Cannington