Cavan Community Centre, Venues (Millbrook Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
Initiation LL#3
7:00 AM
vs. Initiation LL#2
[IPG2-050]
Minor Novice White & MInor Novice Green
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation LL#1
9:30 AM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder Black
[IPG1-046]
IP Learn To Play
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (8-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[AT-58]
Peewee Rep
L (1-9)
5:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[PW-62]
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
L (1-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders Blue
[ATMRG109]
Midget LL Green
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[MGTRG076]
Midget LL White
W (3-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
[MGTRG079]
SKILLS
Skills Development - IP / Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
SKILLS
Skills Development - Novice / Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
SKILLS
Skills Development - Peewee / Bantam / Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[BT-70]
Midget Rep
L (0-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[MD-83]
SKILLS
Skills Development - Goalie Skills
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MInor Novice Green
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice White
11:00 AM
vs. Mariposa Lightning Blue
[MNOVG1-040]
IP Learn To Play & Initiation LL#1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation LL#2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Initiation LL#3
1:00 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild Red
[IPG2-055]
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Team Paid Extra Ice
Peewee LL
L (2-7)
5:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders Blue
[PWRG085]
Midget Rep
L (2-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[MD-73]
01020304050607
IP Learn To Play & Initiation LL#1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice White & MInor Novice Green
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation LL#2 & Initiation LL#3
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:00 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[AT-64]
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
W (4-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[MGTRG084]
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
L (1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder Black
[MGTRG081]
Midget LL Green
L (2-4)
9:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders Green
[MGTRG074]
SKILLS
Skills Development - IP / Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM
@ Ennismore Eagles
Atom LL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
9:00 AM
@ Newcastle Stars #2
08091011121314
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
L (1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning White
[ATMRG102]
Midget LL Green
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
[MGTRG068]
Midget LL White
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Game Slot
SKILLS
Skills Development - IP / Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
SKILLS
Skills Development - Novice / Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
SKILLS
Skills Development - Peewee / Bantam / Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[BT-66]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[MD-79]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
SKILLS
Skills Development - Goalie Skills
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MInor Novice Green
11:00 AM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes White
[MNOVG2-040]
MInor Novice Green & Minor Novice White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
IP Learn To Play & Initiation LL#1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation LL#3
1:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
[IPG2-052]
Initiation LL#3 & Initiation LL#2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Team Paid Extra Ice
Atom AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
[PWRG079]
Bantam LL
6:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[BTMRG070]
Bantam LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
15161718192021
IP Learn To Play & Initiation LL#1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
MInor Novice Green
8:15 AM
vs. Lindsay Muskies White
[MNOVG2-038]
Minor Novice White
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Initiation LL#3
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Initiation LL#2
9:30 AM
vs. Brock Township Wild White
[IPG2-042]
Novice Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[NO-25]
Atom AE
2:30 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[ATAE-50]
Atom Rep
4:00 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[AT-60]
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[PW-63]
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:00 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs
[ATMRG104]
Midget LL White
8:00 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs
[MGTRG088]
Midget LL Green
9:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[MGTRG071]
SKILLS
Skills Development - IP / Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
SKILLS
Skills Development - Novice / Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
SKILLS
Skills Development - Peewee / Bantam / Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Orono Leafs
[BT-73]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles AE
[MD-75]
Minor Novice White & Initiation LL#2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation LL#1
12:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning Black
[IPG1-044]
Peewee LL
1:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies White
[PWRG087]
Bantam LL
4:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies Teal
[BTMRG073]
22232425262728
Initiation LL#2 & Initiation LL#3
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice White
8:15 AM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes Team 1
[MNOVG1-041]
Initiation LL#1
9:30 AM
vs. Brock Township Wild Green
[IPG1-041]
Initiation LL#1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
2:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[ATAE-46]
Atom Rep
4:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[AT-66]
Midget LL Green
5:30 PM
vs. Midget LL White
[MGTRG070]
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs
[BTMRG071]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice White & MInor Novice Green
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Learn To Play & Initiation LL#1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation LL#2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Initiation LL#2
1:00 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs Team 2
[IPG2-044]
Peewee LL
5:00 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs
[PWRG084]
Bantam LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Game Slot
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
IP Learn To Play & Initiation LL#1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice White & MInor Novice Green
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation LL#2 & Initiation LL#3
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
2:30 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[ATAE-43]
Atom Rep
4:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[AT-65]
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[PW-58]
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
SKILLS
Skills Development - IP / Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
SKILLS
Skills Development - Novice / Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
SKILLS
Skills Development - Peewee / Bantam / Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Game Slot
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Game Slot
IP Learn To Play & Initiation LL#1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation LL#3
1:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning Grey
[IPG2-051]
Initiation LL#3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Team Paid Extra Ice
Atom AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[PWRG081]
Bantam LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Game Slot
Minor Novice White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Minor Novice White
7:00 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs
[MNOVG1-039]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
Initiation LL#2 & Initiation LL#3
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice White
8:15 AM
vs. Brock Township Wild Green
[MNOVG1-037]
Minor Novice White
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Linked Game Cancelled
IP Learn To Play & Initiation LL#1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
2:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[ATAE-48]
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[PW-66]
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[ATMRG107]
Midget LL Green
8:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder Black
[MGTRG069]
Midget LL White
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Game Slot
SKILLS
Skills Development - IP / Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
SKILLS
Skills Development - Novice / Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
SKILLS
Skills Development - Peewee / Bantam / Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[NO-24]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Game Slot
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Game Slot
Venue Details
Google Maps
Cavan Community Centre
986 Country Road 10 , Millbrook,   
  • Current Season

    18 - 47 - 3
  • All-Time

    321 - 399 - 64
Other Home Venues
Printed from millbrookhockey.com on Wednesday, December 11, 2019 at 11:49 AM