Cavan Community Centre, Venues (Millbrook Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
IP Learn To Play
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice & Novice Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation LL#1
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Team Splitting
Atom LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
3:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
Bantam LL
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Team Splitting
Midget LL Green & Midget LL White
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Team Splitting
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
SKILLS
Skills Development - IP / Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
SKILLS
Skills Development - Novice / Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
SKILLS
Skills Development - Peewee / Bantam / Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Green
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice & Novice Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Learn To Play & Initiation LL#1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation LL#2 & Initiation LL#3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
IP Learn To Play & Initiation LL#1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice & Novice Rep
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation LL#2 & Initiation LL#3
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL Green
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Game Slot
Midget LL Green
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Game Slot
Midget LL White
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Game Slot
SKILLS
Skills Development - IP / Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
SKILLS
Skills Development - Novice / Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
SKILLS
Skills Development - Peewee / Bantam / Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (5-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[BT-64]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice & Novice Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Learn To Play & Initiation LL#1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation LL#2 & Initiation LL#3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Team Paid Extra Ice
Atom AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
L (3-6)
5:00 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[PWRG083]
Bantam LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Game Slot
06070809101112
IP Learn To Play & Initiation LL#1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice & Novice Rep
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation LL#2 & Initiation LL#3
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (4-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[AT-62]
Peewee Rep
L (4-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Orono Leafs
[PW-59]
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies Teal
[ATMRG106]
Midget LL White
L (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[MGTRG083]
Midget LL Green
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
SKILLS
Skills Development - IP / Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
SKILLS
Skills Development - Novice / Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
SKILLS
Skills Development - Peewee / Bantam / Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (5-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[BT-75]
Midget Rep
L (3-6)
9:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[MD-82]
Minor Novice & Novice Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Learn To Play & Initiation LL#1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation LL#2 & Initiation LL#3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Team Paid Extra Ice
Atom AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[BTMRG076]
13141516171819
Initiation LL#2 & Initiation LL#3
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice & Novice Rep
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
IP Learn To Play & Initiation LL#1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
L (0-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[ATMRG101]
Midget LL Green
W (5-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[MGTRG073]
Midget LL White
L (1-7)
9:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders Green
[MGTRG085]
SKILLS
Skills Development - IP / Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
SKILLS
Skills Development - Novice / Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
SKILLS
Skills Development - Peewee / Bantam / Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Orono Leafs
[BT-67]
Midget Rep
L (2-7)
9:30 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[MD-76]
SKILLS
Skills Development - Goalie Skills
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice & Novice Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Learn To Play & Initiation LL#1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation LL#2 & Initiation LL#3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Team Paid Extra Ice
Atom AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
T (3-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies Teal
[PWRG086]
Bantam LL
L (2-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
[BTMRG069]
20212223242526
IP Learn To Play & Initiation LL#1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice & Novice Rep
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation LL#2 & Initiation LL#3
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[AT-61]
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[PW-64]
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:00 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[ATMRG100]
Bantam LL
8:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies White
[BTMRG072]
Midget LL Green
9:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders Blue
[MGTRG075]
SKILLS
Skills Development - IP / Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
SKILLS
Skills Development - Novice / Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
SKILLS
Skills Development - Peewee / Bantam / Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[BT-69]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[MD-78]
Minor Novice & Novice Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Learn To Play & Initiation LL#1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation LL#2 & Initiation LL#3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Team Paid Extra Ice
Atom AE
4:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[ATAE-45]
Peewee LL
5:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[PWRG088]
Bantam LL
6:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
[BTMRG068]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Initiation LL#2 & Initiation LL#3
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice & Novice Rep
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
IP Learn To Play & Initiation LL#1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
2:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[ATAE-42]
Midget Rep
4:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[MD-81]
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[ATAE-44]
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[BT-76]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[BT-65]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
SKILLS
Skills Development - Goalie Skills
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice & Novice Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Learn To Play & Initiation LL#1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation LL#2 & Initiation LL#3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Game Slot
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
IP Learn To Play & Initiation LL#1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Initiation LL#2 & Initiation LL#3
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
5:30 PM
vs. Midget LL Green
[MGTRG082]
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Game Slot
Midget LL White
8:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[MGTRG087]
Midget LL Green
9:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
[MGTRG067]
SKILLS
Skills Development - IP / Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
SKILLS
Skills Development - Novice / Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
SKILLS
Skills Development - Peewee / Bantam / Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[BT-72]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice & Novice Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Learn To Play & Initiation LL#1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation LL#2 & Initiation LL#3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Team Paid Extra Ice
Atom AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
[PWRG078]
Bantam LL
6:30 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[BTMRG077]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Cavan Community Centre
986 Country Road 10 , Millbrook,   
  • Current Season

    6 - 9 - 1
  • All-Time

    309 - 361 - 62
Other Home Venues
Printed from millbrookhockey.com on Sunday, October 20, 2019 at 12:53 PM