Bantam World Junior Tournament, Divisions, Bantam World Junior Classic, 2018-2019 (Millbrook Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
By-Laws/M.O.O
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Executive Meeting Minutes
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Links
Registration
2024/25 Registration
New to Hockey
Just Moved?
Respect in Sport - Parent
Forms
2024/2025 Permission to Skate Request
2024/2025 NRP Passport Request
Exhibition Game Travel Permit Request
Tournament Travel Permit Request
Service and Dedication
Coach of the Year
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
STARS APPAREL
Unused Ice
Resources
Bench Staff Qualifications
On-Ice Volunteers
FAQ
Development
Drills
U7 Pathway
U9 Pathway
U11 Pathway
Coach Education
Trainer Resources
Manager Resources
iPad / GameSheet
OMHA Manual of Operations
Police VSC - NEW
Bantam World Junior Classic
Bantam World Junior Classic Menu
Tournament Home
Registration Information
Registration
Approved Accommodations
Upload Documents
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Bantam World Junior Classic
Divisions
Bantam World Junior Tournament
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Bantam World Junior Tournament
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Bantam World Junior Tournament
(Mar 01-Mar 03)
Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Denmark (Port Stanley)
3
0
0
9
17
3
+14
0.850
4-2 (W)
0-8 (W)
5-1 (W)
Switzerland (Durham Green)
2
1
0
6
14
7
+7
0.667
6-1 (W)
1-7 (W)
5-1 (L)
Czech Republic (Gloucester Cougars B1)
1
2
0
3
7
17
-10
0.292
6-1 (L)
0-8 (L)
3-6 (W)
Canada (Millbrook Stars Green)
0
3
0
0
6
17
-11
0.261
4-2 (L)
1-7 (L)
3-6 (L)
Pool B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Kazakhstan (Ottawa Centre B1)
3
0
0
9
13
0
+13
1.000
0-3 (W)
7-0 (W)
3-0 (W)
Team USA (Millbrook Stars White)
2
1
0
6
4
4
0
0.500
1-3 (W)
1-0 (W)
3-0 (L)
Finland (Warkworth Bulldogs)
1
2
0
3
5
6
-1
0.455
0-3 (L)
1-0 (L)
2-5 (W)
Sweden (Gloucester Cougars B2)
0
3
0
0
3
15
-12
0.167
1-3 (L)
7-0 (L)
2-5 (L)
Semi Finals
Details
Sun, Mar 03
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Team USA (Millbrook Stars White)
@ Denmark (Port Stanley)
W
13
Millbrook Arena
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Switzerland (Durham Green)
W
@ Kazakhstan (Ottawa Centre B1)
14
Millbrook Arena
3-0
Championship
Details
Sun, Mar 03
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Switzerland (Durham Green)
@ Denmark (Port Stanley)
15
Millbrook Arena
Full Schedule
Mar 02, 2019
12 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Pool A
Switzerland (Durham Green)
W
@ Czech Republic (Gloucester Cougars B1)
1
Millbrook Arena
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Pool A
Denmark (Port Stanley)
W
@ Canada (Millbrook Stars Green)
2
Millbrook Arena
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Pool B
Finland (Warkworth Bulldogs)
@ Kazakhstan (Ottawa Centre B1)
W
3
Millbrook Arena
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Pool B
Sweden (Gloucester Cougars B2)
@ Team USA (Millbrook Stars White)
W
4
Millbrook Arena
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Pool A
Czech Republic (Gloucester Cougars B1)
@ Denmark (Port Stanley)
W
5
Millbrook Arena
0-8
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Pool A
Canada (Millbrook Stars Green)
@ Switzerland (Durham Green)
W
6
Millbrook Arena
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Pool B
Kazakhstan (Ottawa Centre B1)
W
@ Sweden (Gloucester Cougars B2)
7
Millbrook Arena
7-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Pool B
Team USA (Millbrook Stars White)
W
@ Finland (Warkworth Bulldogs)
8
Millbrook Arena
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Pool A
Denmark (Port Stanley)
W
@ Switzerland (Durham Green)
9
Millbrook Arena
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Pool A
Canada (Millbrook Stars Green)
@ Czech Republic (Gloucester Cougars B1)
W
10
Millbrook Arena
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Pool B
Kazakhstan (Ottawa Centre B1)
W
@ Team USA (Millbrook Stars White)
11
Millbrook Arena
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Pool B
Sweden (Gloucester Cougars B2)
@ Finland (Warkworth Bulldogs)
W
12
Millbrook Arena
2-5
Mar 03, 2019
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Semi Finals
Team USA (Millbrook Stars White)
@ Denmark (Port Stanley)
W
13
Millbrook Arena
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Semi Finals
Switzerland (Durham Green)
W
@ Kazakhstan (Ottawa Centre B1)
14
Millbrook Arena
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Championship
Switzerland (Durham Green)
@ Denmark (Port Stanley)
15
Millbrook Arena